clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2014 NBA Draft: NBA announces early entry list

New, comments

The Atlanta Hawks will have the 15th and 43rd picks in the 2014 NBA Draft.

USA TODAY Sports

With the season now in the books for the Atlanta Hawks the attention will rapidly focus on the offseason and specifically the NBA Draft. Atlanta will own two picks in the upcoming draft, No. 15 overall and No. 43. The NBA Draft lottery will be held on May 20. The NBA Draft will be held on June 26.

Once again the Draft figures to be dominated by underclassman and the NBA recently released the list of underclassman who have made themselves available for the Draft.

Here is a look at the early entry candidates for the 2014 NBA Draft:

Jordan Adams, UCLA
William Alston, CC of Baltimore County Dundalk
Mychal Ammons, South Alabama
Kyle Anderson, UCLA
Isaiah Austin, Baylor
Chane Behanan, Louisville
Sim Bhullar, New Mexico State
Khem Birch, UNLV
Jabari Brown, Missouri
Jahii Carson, Arizona State
Semaj Christon, Xavier
Jordan Clarkson, Missouri
DeAndre Daniels, Connecticut
Spencer Dinwiddie, Colorado
Joel Embiid, Kansas
Tyler Ennis, Syracuse
Aaron Gordon, Arizona
Jerami Grant, Syracuse,
P.J. Hairston, North Carolina/Texas (D-League)
Gary Harris, Michigan State
Rodney Hood, Duke
Nick Johnson, Arizona
Alex Kirk, New Mexico
Zach LaVine, UCLA
James Michael McAdoo, North Carolina
K.J. McDaniels, Clemson
Mitch McGary, Michigan
Eric Moreland, Oregon State
Johnny O'Bryant III, LSU
Jabari Parker, Duke
Elfrid Payton, Louisiana-Lafayette
Julius Randle, Kentucky
Glenn Robinson III, Michigan
LaQuinton Ross, Ohio State
Antonio Rucker, Clinton JC (SC)
Jakarr Sampson, St. John's,
Marcus Smart, Oklahoma State
Roscoe Smith, UNLV
Nik Stauskas, Michigan
Jarnell Stokes, Tennessee
Noah Vonleh, Indiana
T.J. Warren, North Carolina State
Andrew Wiggins, Kansas
James Young, Kentucky
Ta'Quan Zimmerman, Thompson Rivers (Canada)

Here is a list of all of the international players who have applied for early entry into the NBA Draft:

Eleftherios Bochoridis, Aris (Greece) / Greece
Matias Bortolin, Regatas Corrientes (Argentina) / Argentina
Nedim Buza, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia)/ Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bruno Caboclo, Pinheiros (Brazil) / Brazil
Berkay Candan, TED Kolejliler (Turkey) / Turkey
Clint Capela, Chalon (France) / Switzerland
Joonas Cavén, Joventut (Spain) / Finland
Nemanja Dangubic, Mega Vizura (Serbia) / Serbia
Moussa Diagne, Fuenlabrada (Spain) / Senegal
Tomas Dimša, Zalgiris (Lithuania) / Lithuania
Marcus Eriksson, Manresa (Spain) / Sweden
Danté Exum, Australia,
Ilja Gromovs, Ventspils (Latvia) / Latvia
Damien Inglis, Roanne (France) / France
Nikola Jokic, Mega Vizura (Serbia) / Serbia
Michalis Kamperidis Filathlitikos (Greece) / Greece
Artem Klimenko, Avtodor (Russia) / Russia
Rasmus Larsen, Manresa (Spain) / Denmark
Lucas Mariano, Vivo Franca (Brazil) / Brazil
Vasilije Micic, Mega Vizura (Serbia) / Serbia
Jusuf Nurkic, Cedevita (Croatia) / Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mateusz Ponitka, Oostende (Belgium) / Poland
Kristaps Porzingis, Cajasol (Spain) / Latvia
Marko Ramljak, Zadar (Croatia) / Croatia
Dario Šarić, Cibona (Croatia) / Croatia
Ojars Silins, Reggio Emilia (Italy) / Latvia
Alejandro Suarez, Joventut (Spain) / Spain
Devon Van Oostrum Vitoria (Spain)/ Holland
Guillem Vives, Joventut (Spain) / Spain
Adin Vrabac, Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) / Bosnia & Herzegovina